Business profile

Oy Accnor Ab

Oy Accnor Ab's registered office is Ekenäs. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-04-28. It operates in the industry of other business support service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €52,162 and operating profit was €8,397.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2685812-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2685812-8
Sector
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Ekenäs
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-04-28
Business ID registration date
2015-04-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Genvägen 8, 10600, Ekenäs

Postal address: Oikotie 8, 10600, Ekenäs

Phone: +358405442324Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.accnor.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Nordblad Lisbet MargaretaVarsinainen jäsen
Nordblad Karl PeterVarajäsen

About Oy Accnor Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Oy Accnor Ab's location municipality is Ekenäs. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-04-28. It operates in the industry of other business support service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €52,162 and operating profit was €8,397. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €52,162 and profit for the financial year of €6,718. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -11.1%, operating margin was +16.1%, and equity ratio was +87.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on taloushallinnon ja tilintarkastuksen palveluja. Yhtiö voi myöskin myydä muita palveluja , ostaa ja myydä tarvikkeita , ja harjoittaa muu mahdollinen laillinen liiketoimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-11.1%
Operating margin16.1%
Equity ratio87.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€8,397Previous: €10,076
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€50,298
2021-12-31
€48,949
2022-12-31
€39,988
2023-12-31
€58,677
2024-12-31
€52,162
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€9,036
2021-12-31
€2,978
2022-12-31
€956
2023-12-31
€10,072
2024-12-31
€8,397
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€7,175
2021-12-31
€2,419
2022-12-31
€740
2023-12-31
€8,061
2024-12-31
€6,718
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€42,768
2021-12-31
€40,869
2022-12-31
€37,789
2023-12-31
€47,506
2024-12-31
€53,389
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
87.1 %2024-12-31: 90.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
90/100 · Declining
16.1 %2024-12-31: 17.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio88.8 %90.3 %92.3 %90.4 %87.1 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin18.0 %6.1 %2.4 %17.2 %16.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2685812-8
VAT IDFI26858128
EU IDFIFPRO.2685812-8
MunicipalityEkenäs
Current registered entries
2015-04-12VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-04-12Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-04-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-04-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nordblad Lisbet MargaretaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Nordblad Karl PeterVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodOy Accnor Ab
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
627 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth34%
Below 66% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1778/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-1766/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
59/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-13

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Oy Accnor Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.