Business profile

Oy Loimutuli Ab

Oy Loimutuli Ab's registered office is Kronoby. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-28. It operates in the industry of plastering. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €10,000 and operating profit was €1,899.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3321208-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3321208-5
Sector
Plastering
Municipality
Kronoby
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-10-28
Business ID registration date
2022-10-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Västeråkersvägen 4, 68500, Kronoby

People and decision-makers

Andtbacka Jukka Jesse OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About Oy Loimutuli Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Oy Loimutuli Ab's location municipality is Kronoby. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-28. It operates in the industry of plastering. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €10,000 and operating profit was €1,899. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €10,000 and profit for the financial year of €1,783. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +19.0%, and equity ratio was +65.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Spismonteringstjänster, Allmänt lagligt företagsverksamhet.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin19.0%
Equity ratio65.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend3 periods
€18,000
2023-12-31
€10,000
2024-12-31
€10,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€11,105
2023-12-31
€1,899
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€10,890
2023-12-31
€1,783
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€14,691
2023-12-31
€11,798
2024-12-31
€16,686
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
82/100 · Declining
65.4 %2024-12-31: 92.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
97/100 · Declining
19.0 %2023-12-31: 61.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio58.9 %92.5 %65.4 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin61.7 %-19.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3321208-5
VAT IDFI33212085
EU IDFIFPRO.3321208-5
MunicipalityKronoby
Current registered entries
2022-10-27VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-10-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-10-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-10-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Andtbacka Jukka Jesse OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Andtbacka Jukka Jesse OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Andtbacka Sarah RebeccaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodOy Loimutuli Ab
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
41 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth55%
Better than 55% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
48/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-14

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Oy Loimutuli Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.