Business profile

Oy Raumcami & Co Ab

Oy Raumcami & Co Ab's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-12-09. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €11,460 and operating profit was -€176.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1109283-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1109283-6
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1997-12-09
Business ID registration date
1997-12-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Itäinen Pitkäkatu 88 as. 10, 20810, Turku

About Oy Raumcami & Co Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Oy Raumcami & Co Ab's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-12-09. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €11,460 and operating profit was -€176. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €11,460 and profit for the financial year of €192. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.6%, operating margin was -1.5%, and equity ratio was +80.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.6%
Operating margin-1.5%
Equity ratio80.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€2,882Previous: €5,462
Retained earnings€247,525Previous: €270,995
Equity€255,727Previous: €277,535
Liabilities€62,850Previous: €44,850
Current assets€2,904Previous: €6,712
Current liabilities€62,850Previous: €44,850
Revenue trend2 periods
€11,283
2025-01-31
€11,460
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€1,109
2025-01-31
-€176
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€1,470
2025-01-31
€192
2026-01-31
Assets trend2 periods
€322,385
2025-01-31
€318,577
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
80.3 %2025-01-31: 86.1 %
Current ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
0.05x2025-01-31: 0.12x
Operating profit marginWeak
46/100 · Improving
-1.5 %2025-01-31: -9.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio86.1 %80.3 %
Current ratio0.12x0.05x
Operating profit margin-9.8 %-1.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1109283-6
EU IDFIFPRO.1109283-6
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
1997-12-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1997-12-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableOy Raumcami & Co Ab
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score61/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
106 peers
Solvency84%
Better than 84% of peers
Profitability30%
Below 70% of peers
Liquidity40%
Below 60% of peers
Revenue growth58%
Better than 58% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag152 days after period end
Typical registration lag175 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1761/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-22 06:4861/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-01-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1355/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 28 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Oy Raumcami & Co Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.