Business profile

Oy Why Group Ab Ltd

Oy Why Group Ab Ltd was declared bankrupt 2025-12-09. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €168,195 and operating profit was €53,049.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0879226-8BANKRUPTCYUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0879226-8
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Renko
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1991-12-27
Business ID registration date
1992-03-13
Business status
BANKRUPTCY
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Rengonraitti 18, 14300, Renko

Website: https://akria.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Sjöström Seppo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsen

About Oy Why Group Ab Ltd

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Oy Why Group Ab Ltd was declared bankrupt 2025-12-09. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €168,195 and operating profit was €53,049. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €168,195 and profit for the financial year of €43,721. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +302.0%, operating margin was +31.5%, and equity ratio was +58.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kiinteistöjen omistus ja vuokraus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth302.0%
Operating margin31.5%
Equity ratio58.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€48,247Previous: €8,669
Revenue trend5 periods
€0
2018-03-31
€0
2019-03-31
€20,646
2020-03-31
€41,844
2024-03-31
€168,195
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€288
2019-03-31
€2,999
2020-03-31
€9,826
2024-03-31
€53,049
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€568
2018-03-31
-€288
2019-03-31
-€288
2020-03-31
€7,053
2024-03-31
€43,721
2025-03-31
Assets trend4 periods
€1,855
2019-03-31
€11,267
2020-03-31
€12,352
2024-03-31
€168,206
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
73/100 · Declining
58.1 %2024-03-31: 86.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-03-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
31.5 %2024-03-31: 23.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2018-03-312019-03-312020-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio-84.5 %242.5 %86.3 %58.1 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin--14.5 %23.5 %31.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusBANKRUPTCY
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0879226-8
EU IDFIFPRO.0879226-8
MunicipalityRenko
Current registered entries
1992-03-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-03-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Sjöström Seppo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskOy Why Group Ab Ltd
Model score29/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Long registry continuity
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Severe registry event 6–12 months ago
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade is reduced because of a critical legal status such as bankruptcy or liquidation.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 34 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsHälyttävä
0/100

Bankruptcy or liquidation status is treated as a critical legal distress signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

26 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-09

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-11.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Oy Why Group Ab Ltd shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.