Business profile

Palkama Consulting Oy

Palkama Consulting Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-12-12. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€678.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3104706-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3104706-3
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-12-12
Business ID registration date
2019-12-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Yhteiskouluntie 3 B 31, 00320, Helsingfors

Phone: +358453577500Source observation

People and decision-makers

Palkama Kasperi Albert IlmariVarsinainen jäsen
Palkama Risto IlmariVarajäsen

About Palkama Consulting Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Palkama Consulting Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-12-12. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€678. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €0 and profit for the financial year of -€185. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was not currently available, operating margin was +0.0%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Ohjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Operating margin0.0%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes-€401Previous: €2,306
Employees1Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€134,043
2021-12-31
€82,965
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€0
2024-12-31
€0
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€95,442
2021-12-31
€56,620
2022-12-31
-€925
2023-12-31
-€787
2024-12-31
-€678
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€76,553
2021-12-31
€44,148
2022-12-31
-€1,348
2023-12-31
€1,845
2024-12-31
-€185
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€127,374
2021-12-31
€162,731
2022-12-31
€146,307
2023-12-31
€136,910
2024-12-31
€125,347
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
100.0 %2024-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Stable
0.00x2024-12-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Stable
0.0 %2024-12-31: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio99.2 %98.8 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %
Current ratio127.00x65.00x0.00x0.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin70.9 %68.7 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3104706-3
EU IDFIFPRO.3104706-3
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2019-12-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-12-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Palkama Kasperi Albert IlmariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Palkama Risto IlmariVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StablePalkama Consulting Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
60 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability57%
Better than 57% of peers
Liquidity20%
Below 80% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1863/100 · v0.15
B2 → B1 · +6 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B2
2026-09-1957/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
53/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-26

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Palkama Consulting Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.