Business profile

Palvamed Oy

Palvamed Oy's registered office is Grankulla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-09-19. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €328,054 and operating profit was €91,480.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2780460-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2780460-7
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Grankulla
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-09-19
Business ID registration date
2016-09-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Helenankuja 4a, 02700, Grankulla

About Palvamed Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Palvamed Oy's location municipality is Grankulla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-09-19. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €328,054 and operating profit was €91,480. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €328,054 and profit for the financial year of €73,709. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +11.1%, operating margin was +27.9%, and equity ratio was +98.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth11.1%
Operating margin27.9%
Equity ratio98.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€106,948Previous: €134,206
Retained earnings€287,955Previous: €241,898
Equity€364,163Previous: €315,705
Liabilities€6,566Previous: €8,465
Current assets€173,218Previous: €162,007
Current liabilities€6,566Previous: €8,465
Revenue trend2 periods
€295,248
2024-10-31
€328,054
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€85,465
2024-10-31
€91,480
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€71,306
2024-10-31
€73,709
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€324,169
2024-10-31
€370,729
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.2 %2024-10-31: 97.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
16.29x2024-10-31: 15.85x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
27.9 %2024-10-31: 28.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio97.4 %98.2 %
Current ratio15.85x16.29x
Operating profit margin28.9 %27.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2780460-7
EU IDFIFPRO.2780460-7
MunicipalityGrankulla
Current registered entries
2016-09-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-09-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-09-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentPalvamed Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A1 · new analysis 2026-09-19
Model score90/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
301 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Liquidity97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth73%
Better than 73% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag74 days after period end
Typical registration lag85 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A1
2026-09-19 20:2790/100 · v0.14
A3 → A1 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1471/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1471/100 · v0.13
B1 → A3 · +8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1363/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
69/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-13

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Palvamed Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.