Business profile

Pannula Oy

Pannula Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-08. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,155,065 and operating profit was €63,606.

Business ID 3329297-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3329297-8
Sector
Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-12-08
Business ID registration date
2022-12-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Siiratie 5 C 6, 01490, Vanda

About Pannula Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Pannula Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-08. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,155,065 and operating profit was €63,606. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,155,065 and profit for the financial year of €48,456. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +55.2%, operating margin was +5.5%, and equity ratio was +65.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth55.2%
Operating margin5.5%
Equity ratio65.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,350Previous: €0
Cash and bank€59,942Previous: €18,725
Retained earnings€25,560Previous: €15,034
Equity€74,016Previous: €24,015
Liabilities€39,938Previous: €51,081
Current assets€62,893Previous: €59,096
Current liabilities€39,938Previous: €51,081
Revenue trend2 periods
€744,291
2024-12-31
€1,155,065
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€11,601
2024-12-31
€63,606
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€8,981
2024-12-31
€48,456
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€75,096
2024-12-31
€113,955
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
81/100 · Improving
65.0 %2024-12-31: 32.0 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
50/100 · Improving
1.50x2024-12-31: 0.37x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Improving
5.5 %2024-12-31: 1.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio32.0 %65.0 %
Current ratio0.37x1.50x
Operating profit margin1.6 %5.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3329297-8
VAT IDFI33292978
EU IDFIFPRO.3329297-8
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2022-12-02Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-12-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-12-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StablePannula Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-17
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
201 peers
Solvency73%
Better than 73% of peers
Profitability57%
Better than 57% of peers
Liquidity89%
Better than 89% of peers
Revenue growth90%
Better than 90% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag126 days after period end
Typical registration lag126 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 4 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-09-17 22:0769/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +28 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1441/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-1441/100 · v0.13
B3 → B3 · -8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1349/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
16/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
60/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-06

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-02.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Pannula Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.