Business profile

Pantsarin Moto Oy

Pantsarin Moto Oy's registered office is Orajärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1989-03-15. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €66,794 and operating profit was €2,888.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0709632-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0709632-4
Sector
Logging
Municipality
Orajärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1989-03-15
Business ID registration date
1988-09-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Orajärventie 5 B, 95750, Orajärvi

Postal address: Isovaarantie 85, 97250, Raanujärvi

About Pantsarin Moto Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Pantsarin Moto Oy's location municipality is Orajärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1989-03-15. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €66,794 and operating profit was €2,888. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €66,794 and profit for the financial year of €2,780. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -16.7%, operating margin was +4.3%, and equity ratio was +89.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-16.7%
Operating margin4.3%
Equity ratio89.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€111,560Previous: €111,560
Cash and bank€30,833Previous: €17,999
Retained earnings€119,355Previous: €127,923
Equity€138,953Previous: €148,174
Liabilities€15,711Previous: €8,523
Current assets€146,337Previous: €139,643
Current liabilities€15,711Previous: €8,523
Revenue trend2 periods
€80,225
2024-12-31
€66,794
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,383
2024-12-31
€2,888
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,432
2024-12-31
€2,780
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€156,696
2024-12-31
€154,664
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
89.8 %2024-12-31: 94.6 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
9.06x2024-12-31: 15.20x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
61/100 · Declining
4.3 %2024-12-31: 5.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio94.6 %89.8 %
Current ratio15.20x9.06x
Operating profit margin5.5 %4.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0709632-4
VAT IDFI07096324
EU IDFIFPRO.0709632-4
MunicipalityOrajärvi
Current registered entries
1988-09-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1989-03-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodPantsarin Moto Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2372 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Liquidity91%
Better than 91% of peers
Revenue growth31%
Below 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag119 days after period end
Typical registration lag113 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1782/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-18 18:5382/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1477/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1477/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 37 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Pantsarin Moto Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.