Business profile

Papsor Oy

Papsor Oy's registered office is Joensuu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-09-10. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €36,915 and operating profit was €5,086.

Business ID 1529073-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1529073-3
Sector
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Municipality
Joensuu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1997-09-10
Business ID registration date
1999-04-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Alasintie 2 B 2, 80130, Joensuu

Phone: +358405228012Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Kaksonen Tomi ArttuToimitusjohtaja

About Papsor Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Papsor Oy's location municipality is Joensuu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-09-10. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €36,915 and operating profit was €5,086. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €36,915 and profit for the financial year of -€17,117. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +54.4%, operating margin was +9.8%, and equity ratio was +64.5%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Itä-Suomen MarkkinointiRakennuskarjala

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth54.4%
Operating margin9.8%
Equity ratio64.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes-€17,114Previous: No comparison value
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€55,495
2021-12-31
€23,913
2022-12-31
€25,893
2023-12-31
€23,913
2024-12-31
€36,915
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€6,649
2021-12-31
€875
2022-12-31
€24,633
2023-12-31
€11,701
2024-12-31
€5,086
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€2,443
2021-12-31
€16,746
2022-12-31
€16,531
2023-12-31
€4,667
2024-12-31
-€17,117
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€325,359
2021-12-31
€316,229
2022-12-31
€311,571
2023-12-31
€290,427
2024-12-31
€204,355
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
81/100 · Improving
64.5 %2024-12-31: 55.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
75/100 · Declining
9.8 %2024-12-31: 27.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio50.5 %53.1 %54.9 %55.8 %64.5 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-9.0 %2.1 %54.0 %27.5 %9.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1529073-3
VAT IDFI15290733
EU IDFIFPRO.1529073-3
MunicipalityJoensuu
Current registered entries
1997-09-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1999-04-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2001-10-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-01-01VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kaksonen Tomi ArttuToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kaksonen Tomi ArttuVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kaksonen Jarno PetteriVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPapsor Oy
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 29 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-29.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Papsor Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.