Business profile

PARAT Finland Oy

PARAT Finland Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-04. It operates in the industry of all other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €453,442 and operating profit was €41,201.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3433902-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3433902-9
Sector
All other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-04-04
Business ID registration date
2024-03-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Porkkalankatu 3, 00180, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Bärlund Jörgen MichaelToimitusjohtaja

About PARAT Finland Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PARAT Finland Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-04. It operates in the industry of all other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €453,442 and operating profit was €41,201. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €453,442 and profit for the financial year of €32,668. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +28.2%, operating margin was +9.1%, and equity ratio was +58.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth28.2%
Operating margin9.1%
Equity ratio58.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€41,100Previous: €32,109
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend2 periods
€353,793
2024-12-31
€453,442
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€32,141
2024-12-31
€41,201
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€25,673
2024-12-31
€32,668
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€264,737
2024-12-31
€269,088
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
74/100 · Improving
58.8 %2024-12-31: 47.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
73/100 · Stable
9.1 %2024-12-31: 9.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio47.5 %58.8 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin9.1 %9.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3433902-9
VAT IDFI34339029
EU IDFIFPRO.3433902-9
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2024-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-03-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2024-04-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-04-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Bärlund Jörgen MichaelToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Halvorsen Yngve MartinPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Bärlund Jörgen MichaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Rannestad Børge AndreVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Løvland MartinVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Viveka BackmanPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPARAT Finland Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
76 peers
Solvency51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability70%
Better than 70% of peers
Revenue growth82%
Better than 82% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1871/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +20 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B2
2026-09-1651/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
67/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-21

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PARAT Finland Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.