Business profile

Partakone Oy

Partakone Oy's registered office is Ylämylly. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-02. It operates in the industry of computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €141,808 and operating profit was €78,954.

Business ID 3251012-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3251012-8
Sector
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities
Municipality
Ylämylly
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-12-02
Business ID registration date
2021-11-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ylämyllyntie 83a, 80400, Ylämylly

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.panupartanen.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Partanen Panu Reino IlmariVarsinainen jäsen
Veselovski ArturVarajäsen

About Partakone Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Partakone Oy's location municipality is Ylämylly. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-02. It operates in the industry of computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €141,808 and operating profit was €78,954. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €141,808 and profit for the financial year of €83,517. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +20.3%, operating margin was +55.7%, and equity ratio was +98.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth20.3%
Operating margin55.7%
Equity ratio98.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€91,090Previous: €65,285
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€56,508
2022-12-31
€91,227
2023-12-31
€117,895
2024-12-31
€141,808
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€17,926
2022-12-31
€34,114
2023-12-31
€65,619
2024-12-31
€78,954
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€14,593
2022-12-31
€27,244
2023-12-31
€52,179
2024-12-31
€83,517
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€21,683
2022-12-31
€55,596
2023-12-31
€110,132
2024-12-31
€163,469
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.2 %2024-12-31: 85.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
55.7 %2024-12-31: 55.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio67.3 %75.3 %85.4 %98.2 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin31.7 %37.4 %55.7 %55.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3251012-8
VAT IDFI32510128
EU IDFIFPRO.3251012-8
MunicipalityYlämylly
Current registered entries
2021-11-26VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-11-26Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-12-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-12-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Partanen Panu Reino IlmariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Veselovski ArturVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryPartakone Oy
Model score50/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Partakone Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.