Business profile

PHAM KC Oy

PHAM KC Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-03-30. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €73,370 and operating profit was €160,816.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2397620-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2397620-9
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-03-30
Business ID registration date
2011-03-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Laukkarinne 6, 01200, Vanda

Phone: +35897261110Source observation

People and decision-makers

Tran Thi Kim LoanToimitusjohtaja

About PHAM KC Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PHAM KC Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-03-30. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €73,370 and operating profit was €160,816. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €73,370 and profit for the financial year of €149,943. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.5%, operating margin was +55.1%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on ravintola- ja majoitustoiminta, kahvila, kauppa, tuonti- ja vientitoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.5%
Operating margin55.1%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees4Previous: 3
Revenue trend6 periods
€284,881
2021-02-28
€235,210
2022-02-28
€393,402
2023-02-28
€439,421
2024-02-29
€73,000
2025-12-31
€73,370
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
€14,595
2021-02-28
€4,663
2022-02-28
€38,898
2023-02-28
€71,979
2024-02-29
€161,000
2025-12-31
€160,816
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
€19,206
2021-02-28
€9,216
2022-02-28
€23,575
2023-02-28
€51,895
2024-02-29
€150,000
2025-12-31
€149,943
2026-02-28
Assets trend6 periods
€305,286
2021-02-28
€314,834
2022-02-28
€301,035
2023-02-28
€300,182
2024-02-29
€415,000
2025-12-31
€415,619
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
100.0 %2025-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-12-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
55.1 %2025-12-31: 221.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-02-282022-02-282023-02-282024-02-292025-12-312026-02-28
Equity ratio51.1 %61.3 %78.7 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %
Current ratio0.12x0.17x0.31x0.00x0.00x-
Operating profit margin2.1 %9.9 %16.4 %0.0 %221.0 %55.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2397620-9
EU IDFIFPRO.2397620-9
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2011-03-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-03-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-05-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tran Thi Kim LoanToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Pham Quoc Hien KennyVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tran Thi Kim LoanVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryPHAM KC Oy
Model score51/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-28
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-09

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PHAM KC Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.