Business profile

Phone lion Oy

Phone lion Oy was declared bankrupt 2025-11-18. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €448,817 and operating profit was -€49,346.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3329561-8BANKRUPTCYUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3329561-8
Sector
Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-12-27
Business ID registration date
2022-12-05
Business status
BANKRUPTCY
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Huopalahdentie 29 A 88, 00350, Helsingfors

Phone: +358407622234Source observation

Website: https://digi-pro.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Ville Behailu Samuel HeiskeToimitusjohtaja (12/2022)

About Phone lion Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Phone lion Oy was declared bankrupt 2025-11-18. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €448,817 and operating profit was -€49,346. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €448,817 and profit for the financial year of -€51,458. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +12.8%, operating margin was -11.0%, and equity ratio was not currently available.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth12.8%
Operating margin-11.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes-€51,458Previous: €46,704
Employees6Previous: 4
Revenue trend2 periods
€397,855
2023-12-31
€448,817
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€48,120
2023-12-31
-€49,346
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€37,091
2023-12-31
-€51,458
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€95,218
2023-12-31
€63,873
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: 39.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginWeak
23/100 · Declining
-11.0 %2023-12-31: 12.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio39.0 %-
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin12.0 %-11.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusBANKRUPTCY
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3329561-8
EU IDFIFPRO.3329561-8
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2022-12-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-12-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Ville Behailu Samuel HeiskeToimitusjohtaja (12/2022)Sources: 2 · Confidence: 76%
Valtteri KokkilaHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskPhone lion Oy
Grade unchangedD · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score29/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityLimited financial evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyNot enough history
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Severe registry event 6–12 months ago
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
D
2026-10-1829/100 · v0.15
D → D
D
2026-10-1029/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Registry and statistics based

The grade is reduced because of a critical legal status such as bankruptcy or liquidation.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsHälyttävä
0/100

Bankruptcy or liquidation status is treated as a critical legal distress signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
10 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-18

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Phone lion Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.