Business profile

Pig-Forest Oy

Pig-Forest Oy's registered office is Pöljä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-08-14. It operates in the industry of raising of swine and pigs for piglets. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €16,270 and operating profit was €14,558.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2210712-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2210712-4
Sector
Raising of swine and pigs for piglets
Municipality
Pöljä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-08-14
Business ID registration date
2008-08-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vironniementie 195, 71820, Pöljä

Phone: +358503014161Source observation

About Pig-Forest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Pig-Forest Oy's location municipality is Pöljä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-08-14. It operates in the industry of raising of swine and pigs for piglets. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €16,270 and operating profit was €14,558. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +385.1%, operating margin was +89.5%, and equity ratio was not currently available.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on sikojen hoito- ja välityspalvelut, metsien- ja kiinteistöjen hoitopalvelut, hoivapalvelut sekä toteuttaa yhtiön toimialaan kuuluvaa koulutusta, konsultointia ja tutkimustoimintaa. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä, osakkeita ja osuuksia sekä käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth385.1%
Operating margin89.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend4 periods
€3,480
2023-01-31
€2,997
2024-01-31
€3,353
2025-01-31
€16,270
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€683
2022-01-31
€2,673
2025-01-31
€14,558
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€683
2022-01-31
-€371
2024-01-31
€2,672
2025-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-01-31: 97.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-01-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
89.5 %2025-01-31: 57.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-01-312023-01-312024-01-312025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio97.2 %----
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin---57.1 %89.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2210712-4
VAT IDFI22107124
EU IDFIFPRO.2210712-4
MunicipalityPöljä
Current registered entries
2008-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2008-08-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-08-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2008-08-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPig-Forest Oy
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityLimited financial evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyNot enough history
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Pig-Forest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.