Business profile

PitPen Oy

PitPen Oy was placed into liquidation 2025-08-19. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-04, revenue was €185,607 and operating profit was €34,920.

Business ID 3164857-1LIQUIDATIONUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3164857-1
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-10-15
Business ID registration date
2020-10-15
Business status
LIQUIDATION
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Teiskontie 25, 33500, Tampere

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Tomi Kristian PitkänenSelvitysmies
Miika PalomäkiTilintarkastaja

About PitPen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PitPen Oy was placed into liquidation 2025-08-19. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-04, revenue was €185,607 and operating profit was €34,920. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-04 shows revenue of €185,607 and profit for the financial year of €27,350. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +13.5%, and equity ratio was +96.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-03-04

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin13.5%
Equity ratio96.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€34,223Previous: €34,223
Employees3Previous: 3
Revenue trend5 periods
€999,493
2022-12-31
€1,063,193
2023-12-31
€720,181
2024-12-31
€185,607
2025-12-31
€185,607
2026-03-04
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€2,976
2022-12-31
€23,777
2023-12-31
€14,318
2024-12-31
€34,920
2025-12-31
€34,920
2026-03-04
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€9,511
2022-12-31
€20,575
2023-12-31
€9,371
2024-12-31
€27,350
2025-12-31
€27,350
2026-03-04
Assets trend5 periods
€201,710
2022-12-31
€198,025
2023-12-31
€124,618
2024-12-31
€46,119
2025-12-31
€46,119
2026-03-04

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
96.7 %2025-12-31: 96.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
84/100 · Stable
13.5 %2025-12-31: 13.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-312026-03-04
Equity ratio-6.3 %4.0 %13.8 %96.7 %96.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-0.3 %2.2 %1.8 %13.5 %13.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusLIQUIDATION
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3164857-1
EU IDFIFPRO.3164857-1
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2020-10-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-10-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tomi Kristian PitkänenSelvitysmiesSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Miika PalomäkiTilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskPitPen Oy
Model score29/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
110 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Revenue growth49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Severe registry event in the last 6 months
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-27
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade is reduced because of a critical legal status such as bankruptcy or liquidation.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsHälyttävä
0/100

Bankruptcy or liquidation status is treated as a critical legal distress signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-20

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-12.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PitPen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.