Business profile

Pizza Rucola Finland Oy

Pizza Rucola Finland Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-07-06. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €228,767 and operating profit was €6,676.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3217785-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3217785-5
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-07-06
Business ID registration date
2021-06-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Suosaarentie 6, 01760, Vanda

Phone: +358442442411Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://fasstburger.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100070016768345Source: company website

People and decision-makers

Hasan ArazVarsinainen jäsen
Hasan IssaVarajäsen

About Pizza Rucola Finland Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Pizza Rucola Finland Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-07-06. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €228,767 and operating profit was €6,676. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €228,767 and profit for the financial year of €4,519. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +61.9%, operating margin was +2.9%, and equity ratio was +43.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth61.9%
Operating margin2.9%
Equity ratio43.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€5,856Previous: €1,377
Employees3Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€45,526
2021-12-31
€186,602
2022-12-31
€23,671
2023-12-31
€141,273
2024-12-31
€228,767
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€7,629
2021-12-31
€9,161
2022-12-31
€13,213
2023-12-31
€1,377
2024-12-31
€6,676
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€7,629
2021-12-31
€7,328
2022-12-31
€12,350
2023-12-31
€1,101
2024-12-31
€4,519
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€34,668
2021-12-31
€27,711
2022-12-31
€17,988
2023-12-31
€17,504
2024-12-31
€40,346
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
55/100 · Declining
43.8 %2024-12-31: 75.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.9 %2024-12-31: 1.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-22.0 %-1.1 %67.0 %75.1 %43.8 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-16.8 %4.9 %22.5 %1.0 %2.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3217785-5
VAT IDFI32177855
EU IDFIFPRO.3217785-5
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2021-07-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-07-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-07-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-08-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hasan ArazVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Hasan IssaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StablePizza Rucola Finland Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
48 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability52%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth94%
Better than 94% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B1
2026-10-1962/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-10-0663/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Volatile
B1
2026-07-2963/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Pizza Rucola Finland Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.