Business profile

PP Sähköurakointi Oy

PP Sähköurakointi Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-25. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €181,497 and operating profit was €47,893.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3363935-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3363935-3
Sector
Electrical installation
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-05-25
Business ID registration date
2023-05-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Karintie 4a A, 01400, Vanda

About PP Sähköurakointi Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PP Sähköurakointi Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-25. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €181,497 and operating profit was €47,893. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-05-31 shows revenue of €181,497 and profit for the financial year of €37,534. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +62.4%, operating margin was +26.4%, and equity ratio was +77.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-05-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth62.4%
Operating margin26.4%
Equity ratio77.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€82,784Previous: €40,409
Retained earnings€40,009Previous: €25,360
Equity€77,543Previous: €43,488
Liabilities€23,150Previous: €25,221
Current assets€91,360Previous: €56,266
Current liabilities€21,288Previous: €17,512
Revenue trend2 periods
€111,779
2025-05-31
€181,497
2026-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€23,816
2025-05-31
€47,893
2026-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€18,127
2025-05-31
€37,534
2026-05-31
Assets trend2 periods
€68,709
2025-05-31
€100,693
2026-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Improving
77.0 %2025-05-31: 63.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.89x2025-05-31: 2.31x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
26.4 %2025-05-31: 21.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-05-312026-05-31
Equity ratio63.3 %77.0 %
Current ratio2.31x3.89x
Operating profit margin21.3 %26.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3363935-3
VAT IDFI33639353
EU IDFIFPRO.3363935-3
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2023-05-09VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-05-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-05-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-05-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2026-03-25Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPP Sähköurakointi Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
116 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Liquidity92%
Better than 92% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag94 days after period end
Typical registration lag94 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1778/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-05 01:3478/100 · v0.14
B3 → A3 · +34 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-05-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1544/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -7 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1451/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
43/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PP Sähköurakointi Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.