Business profile

Prism Telecom OY

Prism Telecom OY's registered office is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-29. It operates in the industry of other telecommunication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €260,379 and operating profit was €19,673.

Business ID 3366662-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3366662-6
Sector
Other telecommunication activities
Municipality
Oulu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-06-29
Business ID registration date
2023-05-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Yrttipellontie 1, 90230, Oulu

People and decision-makers

Lukkarila Teppo MatiasToimitusjohtaja

About Prism Telecom OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Prism Telecom OY's location municipality is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-29. It operates in the industry of other telecommunication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €260,379 and operating profit was €19,673. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €260,379 and profit for the financial year of €16,107. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +358.2%, operating margin was +6.9%, and equity ratio was +69.2%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Prism Telecom Ltd.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth358.2%
Operating margin6.9%
Equity ratio69.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€19,645Previous: €9,272
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend3 periods
€0
2023-12-31
€56,828
2024-12-31
€260,379
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€2,578
2023-12-31
€9,315
2024-12-31
€19,673
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€2,689
2023-12-31
€7,930
2024-12-31
€16,107
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€1,736
2023-12-31
€79,047
2024-12-31
€407,014
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
87/100 · Declining
69.2 %2024-12-31: 95.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
67/100 · Declining
6.9 %2024-12-31: 16.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %95.6 %69.2 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin-16.4 %6.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3366662-6
VAT IDFI33666626
EU IDFIFPRO.3366662-6
MunicipalityOulu
Current registered entries
2023-06-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-06-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-06-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lukkarila Teppo MatiasToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Shi GuiqingPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lukkarila Teppo MatiasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juho RautioPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Wu WeiminVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Weimin WuHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorPrism Telecom OY
Model score43/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-12

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Prism Telecom OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.