Business profile

Prolix Oy

Prolix Oy's registered office is Mynämäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1996-04-24. It operates in the industry of retail sale of information and communication equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €83,415 and operating profit was €62,971.

Business ID 1033895-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1033895-3
Sector
Retail sale of information and communication equipment
Municipality
Mynämäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1996-04-24
Business ID registration date
1996-01-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: VIHTAMÄENTIE 270, 23100, Mynämäki

Phone: +358405448877Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://prolix.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Aakula PetteriPuheenjohtaja
Järvi Kirsi MarkettaVarajäsen
Aakula PasiVarsinainen jäsen

About Prolix Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Prolix Oy's location municipality is Mynämäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1996-04-24. It operates in the industry of retail sale of information and communication equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €83,415 and operating profit was €62,971. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-05-31 shows revenue of €83,415 and profit for the financial year of €58,043. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -23.1%, operating margin was +69.0%, and equity ratio was +85.4%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

ATK-Apu Petteri Aakula

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-05-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-23.1%
Operating margin69.0%
Equity ratio85.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€108,718
2021-05-31
€113,329
2022-05-31
€102,378
2023-05-31
€108,433
2024-05-31
€83,415
2025-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€67,434
2021-05-31
€77,215
2022-05-31
€64,131
2023-05-31
€66,213
2024-05-31
€62,971
2025-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€55,499
2021-05-31
€69,353
2022-05-31
€60,543
2023-05-31
€61,828
2024-05-31
€58,043
2025-05-31
Assets trend5 periods
€441,995
2021-05-31
€512,194
2022-05-31
€571,548
2023-05-31
€617,827
2024-05-31
€639,341
2025-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
85.4 %2024-05-31: 81.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-05-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
69.0 %2024-05-31: 57.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-05-312022-05-312023-05-312024-05-312025-05-31
Equity ratio73.8 %77.3 %79.8 %81.4 %85.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin57.9 %63.8 %58.2 %57.0 %69.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1033895-3
VAT IDFI10338953
EU IDFIFPRO.1033895-3
MunicipalityMynämäki
Current registered entries
1996-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1996-01-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1996-01-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1996-04-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Aakula PetteriPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Järvi Kirsi MarkettaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Aakula PasiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Aakula VerneriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodProlix Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-09-17
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
112 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth13%
Below 87% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-09-1779/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-05-2779/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
51/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Prolix Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.