Business profile

Psykogenesis Oy

Psykogenesis Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-11-23. It operates in the industry of residential nursing and care activities for substance abusers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €835,472 and operating profit was €314,689.

Business ID 0986633-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0986633-7
Sector
Residential nursing and care activities for substance abusers
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1994-11-23
Business ID registration date
1994-12-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mannerheimintie 164, 00300, Helsingfors

Phone: +358104088000Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.esperi.fiSource observation

Youtube profile: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9KdqI8AuxU4Va-0xt4B7PgSource: company website

Linkedin profile: https://fi.linkedin.com/company/esperi-care-oySource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/espericareSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/EsperiCareSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Stefan Wentjärvitoimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Psykogenesis Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Psykogenesis Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-11-23. It operates in the industry of residential nursing and care activities for substance abusers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €835,472 and operating profit was €314,689. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €835,472 and profit for the financial year of €1. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.3%, operating margin was +37.7%, and equity ratio was +30.9%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Hoitokoti Virkkula

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on kokonaisvaltainen terveyden- ja sairaanhoito. Yhtiö voi toimintansa tueksi omistaa ja hallita arvopapereita ja kiinteätä omaisuutta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.3%
Operating margin37.7%
Equity ratio30.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees9Previous: 9
Revenue trend4 periods
€686,256
2022-12-31
€766,422
2023-12-31
€786,150
2024-12-31
€835,472
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€128,964
2022-12-31
€276,839
2023-12-31
€282,560
2024-12-31
€314,689
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€102,691
2022-12-31
-€2,101
2023-12-31
€66
2024-12-31
€1
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€252,594
2022-12-31
€521,873
2023-12-31
€527,120
2024-12-31
€557,051
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
30.9 %2024-12-31: 32.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
37.7 %2024-12-31: 35.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio68.9 %33.0 %32.6 %30.9 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin18.8 %36.1 %35.9 %37.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0986633-7
EU IDFIFPRO.0986633-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
1994-11-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-12-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Stefan WentjärvitoimitusjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Wentjärvi Stefan Mauriz ErikPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Rosqvist Tomi TapioVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Eestilä Antti SakariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Köhler Karl ArneProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Panhelainen Pia AnnikkiProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Tero HämäläinenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPsykogenesis Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-09-15
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
602 peers
Solvency30%
Below 70% of peers
Profitability89%
Better than 89% of peers
Revenue growth63%
Better than 63% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1474/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 31 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

27 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Psykogenesis Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.