Business profile

Pukuvuokraamo Academia Oy

Pukuvuokraamo Academia Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-01-01. It operates in the industry of rental and leasing of other personal and household goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €672,696 and operating profit was €86,083.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3101586-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3101586-2
Sector
Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-01-01
Business ID registration date
2019-11-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hämeenkatu 1, 20500, Turku

Phone: +358413179756Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.pukuvuokraamoacademia.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Liesegang Marko Tapani KristianToimitusjohtaja

About Pukuvuokraamo Academia Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Pukuvuokraamo Academia Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-01-01. It operates in the industry of rental and leasing of other personal and household goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €672,696 and operating profit was €86,083. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-04-30 shows revenue of €672,696 and profit for the financial year of €43,122. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.5%, operating margin was +12.8%, and equity ratio was +31.8%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Frakkipalvelu Academiaopiskelijafrakit.fi

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-04-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.5%
Operating margin12.8%
Equity ratio31.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€54,186Previous: €7,821
Employees6Previous: 5
Revenue trend5 periods
€156,897
2021-04-30
€391,607
2022-04-30
€463,478
2023-04-30
€669,189
2024-04-30
€672,696
2025-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€85,126
2021-04-30
€40,668
2022-04-30
€114,107
2023-04-30
€25,873
2024-04-30
€86,083
2025-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€93,666
2021-04-30
€36,067
2022-04-30
€95,119
2023-04-30
€5,998
2024-04-30
€43,122
2025-04-30
Assets trend5 periods
€203,831
2021-04-30
€270,934
2022-04-30
€325,329
2023-04-30
€396,079
2024-04-30
€288,303
2025-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
40/100 · Improving
31.8 %2024-04-30: 28.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-04-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
82/100 · Improving
12.8 %2024-04-30: 3.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-04-302022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-30
Equity ratio-12.1 %4.2 %32.7 %28.4 %31.8 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-36.0 %8.8 %18.7 %3.9 %12.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3101586-2
VAT IDFI31015862
EU IDFIFPRO.3101586-2
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2020-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2020-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-01-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-01-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Liesegang Marko Tapani KristianToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Liesegang Marko Tapani KristianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ojala Maisa MarikaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Maisa OjalaHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StablePukuvuokraamo Academia Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
64 peers
Solvency41%
Below 59% of peers
Profitability66%
Better than 66% of peers
Revenue growth66%
Better than 66% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B1
2026-10-1969/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1769/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Stable
B1
2026-06-0869/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
58/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-06

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Pukuvuokraamo Academia Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.