Business profile

Punos Creation Oy

Punos Creation Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-03-20. It operates in the industry of beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €42,713 and operating profit was €16,581.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3349548-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3349548-4
Sector
Beauty care and other beauty treatment activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-03-20
Business ID registration date
2023-03-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Näsilinnankatu 23 B 6, 33200, Tampere

Phone: +358503003961Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Salo Milla EmiliaToimitusjohtaja

About Punos Creation Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Punos Creation Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-03-20. It operates in the industry of beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €42,713 and operating profit was €16,581. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €42,713 and profit for the financial year of €13,136. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.5%, operating margin was +29.6%, and equity ratio was +91.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.5%
Operating margin29.6%
Equity ratio91.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€13,279Previous: €19,310
Cash and bank€2,781Previous: €4,149
Retained earnings€29,431Previous: €20,148
Profit before taxes€16,452Previous: €14,858
Equity€42,567Previous: €31,991
Liabilities€4,169Previous: €6,294
Current assets€46,736Previous: €38,284
Current liabilities€4,169Previous: €6,294
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€30,467
2023-12-31
€45,699
2024-12-31
€42,713
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€27,754
2023-12-31
€15,053
2024-12-31
€16,581
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€21,898
2023-12-31
€11,843
2024-12-31
€13,136
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€31,690
2023-12-31
€38,284
2024-12-31
€46,736
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
91.1 %2024-12-31: 83.6 %
Current ratioPassable
22/100 · Improving
0.67x2024-12-31: 0.66x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
29.6 %2024-12-31: 23.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio69.1 %83.6 %91.1 %
Current ratio-0.66x0.67x
Operating profit margin67.6 %23.2 %29.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3349548-4
VAT IDFI33495484
EU IDFIFPRO.3349548-4
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2023-03-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-03-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-03-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-03-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Salo Milla EmiliaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Salo Milla EmiliaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPunos Creation Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-23
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
80 peers
Solvency65%
Better than 65% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth31%
Below 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag57 days after period end
Typical registration lag113 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-23 06:3275/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1357/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Punos Creation Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.