Business profile

PV-Palvelut Oy

PV-Palvelut Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-09-11. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €80,399 and operating profit was €15,093.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3085210-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3085210-8
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-09-11
Business ID registration date
2019-09-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Uusiraja 5 B 7, 01350, Vanda

Phone: +358449777186Source observation

People and decision-makers

Peltonen Ville Niko OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About PV-Palvelut Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PV-Palvelut Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-09-11. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €80,399 and operating profit was €15,093. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €80,399 and profit for the financial year of €14,133. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +22.5%, operating margin was +18.8%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth22.5%
Operating margin18.8%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€140,162
2021-12-31
€140,981
2022-12-31
€65,702
2023-12-31
€65,649
2024-12-31
€80,399
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€26,048
2021-12-31
-€8,836
2022-12-31
-€7,763
2023-12-31
-€12,848
2024-12-31
€15,093
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€26,048
2021-12-31
-€14,087
2022-12-31
-€7,763
2023-12-31
-€12,848
2024-12-31
€14,133
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€48,328
2021-12-31
€34,647
2022-12-31
€27,643
2023-12-31
€14,740
2024-12-31
€27,762
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
100.0 %2024-12-31: 92.9 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.00x2024-12-31: 15.00x
Operating profit marginGood
97/100 · Improving
18.8 %2024-12-31: -19.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %100.0 %96.3 %92.9 %100.0 %
Current ratio0.00x0.00x28.00x15.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin18.6 %-6.4 %-12.1 %-19.7 %18.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3085210-8
VAT IDFI30852108
EU IDFIFPRO.3085210-8
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2019-09-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-09-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-10-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-10-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-10-29Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Peltonen Ville Niko OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Peltonen Ville Niko OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Peltonen SakoonratVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPV-Palvelut Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
213 peers
Solvency97%
Better than 97% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity18%
Below 82% of peers
Revenue growth87%
Better than 87% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1872/100 · v0.15
B3 → A3 · +23 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B3
2026-09-1849/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
62/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-29

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PV-Palvelut Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.