Business profile

Qualdatrix Oy

Qualdatrix Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-12-15. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €979,950 and operating profit was €180,485.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3175740-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3175740-1
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-12-15
Business ID registration date
2020-12-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Puolikkotie 8, 02230, Esbo

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://datacontentmanager.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Korpi Pekka KaleviToimitusjohtaja

About Qualdatrix Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Qualdatrix Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-12-15. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €979,950 and operating profit was €180,485. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €979,950 and profit for the financial year of €144,388. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +38.5%, operating margin was +18.4%, and equity ratio was +19.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth38.5%
Operating margin18.4%
Equity ratio19.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€180,652Previous: €97,514
Employees6Previous: 4
Revenue trend4 periods
€337,794
2022-12-31
€527,443
2023-12-31
€707,607
2024-12-31
€979,950
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€3,110
2022-12-31
€53,667
2023-12-31
€108,534
2024-12-31
€180,485
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€4,171
2022-12-31
€39,450
2023-12-31
€80,903
2024-12-31
€144,388
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€267,641
2022-12-31
€402,444
2023-12-31
€855,658
2024-12-31
€1,080,912
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
24/100 · Improving
19.4 %2024-12-31: 7.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
96/100 · Improving
18.4 %2024-12-31: 15.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-17.6 %-3.7 %7.7 %19.4 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin0.9 %10.2 %15.3 %18.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3175740-1
VAT IDFI31757401
EU IDFIFPRO.3175740-1
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2020-12-07Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2020-12-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-12-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-12-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-12-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Korpi Pekka KaleviToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Lähteenmäki Aki TaneliPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Juola Mikko JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Korpi Pekka KaleviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ville KervinenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableQualdatrix Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-09-15
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 3 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
60 peers
Solvency17%
Below 83% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth92%
Better than 92% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-09-1568/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1468/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
62/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-17

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Qualdatrix Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.