Business profile

R-Service Oy

R-Service Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-09. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €33,048 and operating profit was €2,815.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3266458-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3266458-1
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-09
Business ID registration date
2022-02-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Verstastie 2, 33330, Tampere

Postal address: Jussinkatu 11, 33420, Tampere

About R-Service Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

R-Service Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-09. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €33,048 and operating profit was €2,815. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-05-31 shows revenue of €33,048 and profit for the financial year of €683. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.7%, operating margin was +8.5%, and equity ratio was +6.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-05-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.7%
Operating margin8.5%
Equity ratio6.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €5,425
Inventory€13,848Previous: €6,759
Cash and bank€9Previous: €399
Retained earnings-€1,948Previous: -€2,843
Equity€2,235Previous: €1,552
Liabilities€32,803Previous: €30,916
Current assets€24,729Previous: €13,965
Current liabilities€15,029Previous: €14,235
Revenue trend3 periods
€48,416
2024-05-31
€32,164
2025-05-31
€33,048
2026-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€1,252
2024-05-31
€4,365
2025-05-31
€2,815
2026-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€3,361
2024-05-31
€895
2025-05-31
€683
2026-05-31
Assets trend3 periods
€25,054
2024-05-31
€32,468
2025-05-31
€35,038
2026-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
8/100 · Improving
6.4 %2025-05-31: 4.8 %
Current ratioPassable
31/100 · Improving
0.92x2025-05-31: 0.50x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
71/100 · Declining
8.5 %2025-05-31: 11.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-05-312025-05-312026-05-31
Equity ratio-11.3 %4.8 %6.4 %
Current ratio0.26x0.50x0.92x
Operating profit margin-2.6 %11.6 %8.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3266458-1
VAT IDFI32664581
EU IDFIFPRO.3266458-1
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2022-02-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryR-Service Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B2 · new analysis 2026-11-04
Model score54/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
81 peers
Solvency36%
Below 64% of peers
Profitability70%
Better than 70% of peers
Liquidity78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth75%
Better than 75% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag135 days after period end
Typical registration lag116 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
B2
2026-11-04 01:5454/100 · v0.15
B3 → B2 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-05-31).
B3
2026-10-1843/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-10-03 03:4443/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-05-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1554/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-04
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
31 May 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-05-31.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-13

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

R-Service Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.