Business profile

Ra-Ran OY

Ra-Ran OY's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-04-12. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €129,330 and operating profit was €2,198.

Business ID 2826825-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2826825-2
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-04-12
Business ID registration date
2017-04-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kyyhkysmäki 10 A 13, 02650, Esbo

About Ra-Ran OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Ra-Ran OY's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-04-12. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €129,330 and operating profit was €2,198. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €129,330 and profit for the financial year of €1,358. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.7%, operating margin was +1.7%, and equity ratio was +61.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.7%
Operating margin1.7%
Equity ratio61.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €5,969
Cash and bank€324Previous: €0
Retained earnings€1,263Previous: -€4,650
Equity€5,121Previous: €3,763
Liabilities€3,160Previous: €5,689
Current assets€2,375Previous: €3,077
Current liabilities€3,160Previous: €5,671
Revenue trend2 periods
€127,223
2024-12-31
€129,330
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,417
2024-12-31
€2,198
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,913
2024-12-31
€1,358
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€9,452
2024-12-31
€8,281
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
77/100 · Improving
61.8 %2024-12-31: 39.8 %
Current ratioWeak
3/100 · Improving
0.10x2024-12-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginPassable
54/100 · Declining
1.7 %2024-12-31: 3.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio39.8 %61.8 %
Current ratio0.00x0.10x
Operating profit margin3.3 %1.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2826825-2
VAT IDFI28268252
EU IDFIFPRO.2826825-2
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2017-04-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-04-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2017-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableRa-Ran OY
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-01
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
205 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability39%
Below 61% of peers
Liquidity36%
Below 64% of peers
Revenue growth61%
Better than 61% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag31 days after period end
Typical registration lag28 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-01 11:1365/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +9 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1556/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-01
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-31

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Ra-Ran OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.