Business profile

Ramrak Oy

Ramrak Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-01-28. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €75,843 and operating profit was €2,548.

Business ID 3113451-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3113451-1
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-01-28
Business ID registration date
2020-01-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sinikellonpolku 10 A, 01300, Vanda

Phone: +358504720002Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Säinast PriitToimitusjohtaja

About Ramrak Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Ramrak Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-01-28. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €75,843 and operating profit was €2,548. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +23.6%, operating margin was +3.4%, and equity ratio was not currently available.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth23.6%
Operating margin3.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€59,479
2021-12-31
€64,721
2022-12-31
€76,055
2023-12-31
€61,387
2024-12-31
€75,843
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€2,138
2021-12-31
€3,177
2022-12-31
€5,731
2023-12-31
-€302
2024-12-31
€2,548
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€2,137
2021-12-31
€3,176
2022-12-31
€5,730
2023-12-31
-€302
2024-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€3,403
2021-12-31
€7,326
2022-12-31
€11,247
2023-12-31
€9,798
2024-12-31
€12,346
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
3.4 %2024-12-31: -0.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %81.1 %100.0 %100.0 %-
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin3.6 %4.9 %7.5 %-0.5 %3.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3113451-1
VAT IDFI31134511
EU IDFIFPRO.3113451-1
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2020-01-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-01-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-02-13Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2020-02-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-02-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Säinast PriitToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Säinast PriitVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Säinast ErgoVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryRamrak Oy
Model score50/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityLimited financial evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyNot enough history
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-22
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Ramrak Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.