Business profile

Rantsilan Mekamet Oy

Rantsilan Mekamet Oy was placed into liquidation 2025-12-30. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was €1,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0910594-1LIQUIDATIONUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0910594-1
Sector
Machining of metals
Municipality
Iisalmi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1992-10-21
Business ID registration date
1992-12-11
Business status
LIQUIDATION
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pohjolankatu 18 A 3, 74120, Iisalmi

Phone: +358400581314Source observation

About Rantsilan Mekamet Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Rantsilan Mekamet Oy was placed into liquidation 2025-12-30. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was €1,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €0 and profit for the financial year of €1,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -100.0%, operating margin was +0.0%, and equity ratio was +98.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on harjoittaa konepajateollisuutta toimimalla alihankkijana ja komponenttitoimittajana alan teollisuudelle, tuottaa alaan liittyviä suunnittelu- ja konsultointipalveluja, omistaa kiinteistöjä tai kiinteistöyhtiöiden osakkeita sekä käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-100.0%
Operating margin0.0%
Equity ratio98.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€2,000
2021-12-31
€2,000
2022-12-31
€2,000
2023-12-31
€1,000
2024-12-31
€0
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€0
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
-€1,000
2024-12-31
€1,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€0
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
-€1,000
2024-12-31
€1,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€68,000
2021-12-31
€68,000
2022-12-31
€68,000
2023-12-31
€67,000
2024-12-31
€67,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.5 %2024-12-31: 97.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.00x2024-12-31: 1.50x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Improving
0.0 %2024-12-31: -100.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio98.5 %98.5 %98.5 %97.1 %98.5 %
Current ratio4.00x4.00x4.00x1.50x3.00x
Operating profit margin0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %-100.0 %0.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusLIQUIDATION
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0910594-1
EU IDFIFPRO.0910594-1
MunicipalityIisalmi
Current registered entries
1992-10-21Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1992-12-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2000-01-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskRantsilan Mekamet Oy
Grade unchangedD · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score29/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
45 peers
Solvency91%
Better than 91% of peers
Profitability62%
Better than 62% of peers
Liquidity82%
Better than 82% of peers
Revenue growth0%
Below 100% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Severe registry event 6–12 months ago
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
D
2026-10-1829/100 · v0.15
D → D
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
D
2026-09-3029/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade is reduced because of a critical legal status such as bankruptcy or liquidation.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
74/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 33 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsHälyttävä
0/100

Bankruptcy or liquidation status is treated as a critical legal distress signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

26 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-20.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Rantsilan Mekamet Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.