Business profile

RAP rakennus ES Oy

RAP rakennus ES Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-09-16. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€8,773.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2703616-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2703616-9
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-09-16
Business ID registration date
2015-08-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kimalaisenkuja 1 B 7, 01490, Vanda

Postal address: Gneissitie 8 A 1, 90620, Oulu

Website: https://www.raprakennus.fiSource observation

About RAP rakennus ES Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

RAP rakennus ES Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-09-16. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€8,773. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-04-30 shows revenue of €0 and profit for the financial year of -€8,773. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -100.0%, operating margin was not currently available, and equity ratio was +97.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-04-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-100.0%
Equity ratio97.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €7,823
Cash and bank€7,230Previous: €16,000
Retained earnings€13,331Previous: €20,818
Equity€7,057Previous: €15,831
Liabilities€217Previous: €856
Current assets€7,275Previous: €16,687
Current liabilities€217Previous: €856
Revenue trend2 periods
€7,501
2024-04-30
€0
2025-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€7,537
2024-04-30
-€8,773
2025-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€7,488
2024-04-30
-€8,773
2025-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€16,687
2024-04-30
€7,275
2025-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.0 %2024-04-30: 94.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
33.28x2024-04-30: 18.68x
Operating profit marginNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-04-30: -49.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-04-302025-04-30
Equity ratio94.9 %97.0 %
Current ratio18.68x33.28x
Operating profit margin-49.2 %-

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2703616-9
VAT IDFI27036169
EU IDFIFPRO.2703616-9
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2015-08-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-08-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-09-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-09-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableRAP rakennus ES Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
184 peers
Solvency89%
Better than 89% of peers
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth3%
Below 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag62 days after period end
Typical registration lag144 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1866/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-05 09:3966/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +9 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-04-30).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-01

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

RAP rakennus ES Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.