Business profile

Rasiantuntija Oy

Rasiantuntija Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-26. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €160,267 and operating profit was €6,149.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3307053-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3307053-1
Sector
Electrical installation
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-08-26
Business ID registration date
2022-08-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Muorinkuja 7, 20900, Turku

About Rasiantuntija Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Rasiantuntija Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-26. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €160,267 and operating profit was €6,149. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €160,267 and profit for the financial year of €4,899. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -7.0%, operating margin was +3.8%, and equity ratio was +61.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-7.0%
Operating margin3.8%
Equity ratio61.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€5,276Previous: €883
Cash and bank€17,469Previous: €21,813
Retained earnings€25,346Previous: €14,780
Equity€30,245Previous: €27,846
Liabilities€19,210Previous: €11,567
Current assets€47,898Previous: €39,413
Current liabilities€19,210Previous: €11,567
Revenue trend2 periods
€172,308
2024-10-31
€160,267
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€16,375
2024-10-31
€6,149
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€13,066
2024-10-31
€4,899
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€39,413
2024-10-31
€49,455
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
76/100 · Declining
61.2 %2024-10-31: 70.7 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
1.18x2024-10-31: 1.96x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
60/100 · Declining
3.8 %2024-10-31: 9.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio70.7 %61.2 %
Current ratio1.96x1.18x
Operating profit margin9.5 %3.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3307053-1
VAT IDFI33070531
EU IDFIFPRO.3307053-1
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2022-08-23VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-08-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-08-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-08-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableRasiantuntija Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
80 peers
Solvency71%
Better than 71% of peers
Profitability51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth20%
Below 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag26 days after period end
Typical registration lag26 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1863/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-27 03:4063/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1544/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -7 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1451/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Rasiantuntija Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.