Business profile

RESTARAN OY

RESTARAN OY's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2003-09-16. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €230,240 and operating profit was €100,698.

Business ID 1846005-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1846005-6
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2003-09-16
Business ID registration date
2003-08-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tuulensuunkuja 5, 01510, Vanda

Website: https://www.singh.fiSource observation

About RESTARAN OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

RESTARAN OY's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2003-09-16. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €230,240 and operating profit was €100,698. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €230,240 and profit for the financial year of €81,104. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +7.6%, operating margin was +43.7%, and equity ratio was +66.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth7.6%
Operating margin43.7%
Equity ratio66.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€19,461Previous: €4,739
Advances received€0Previous: €912
Retained earnings€1,300,707Previous: €1,329,107
Equity€1,389,811Previous: €1,422,407
Liabilities€711,867Previous: €99,175
Current assets€181,551Previous: €34,403
Current liabilities€667,867Previous: €53,475
Revenue trend3 periods
€21,098
2022-12-31
€213,968
2023-12-31
€230,240
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€179,019
2022-12-31
€105,399
2023-12-31
€100,698
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€144,944
2022-12-31
€85,300
2023-12-31
€81,104
2024-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€1,651,895
2022-12-31
€1,521,582
2023-12-31
€2,101,679
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
83/100 · Declining
66.1 %2023-12-31: 93.5 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Declining
0.03x2023-12-31: 0.09x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
43.7 %2023-12-31: 49.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio88.0 %93.5 %66.1 %
Current ratio0.37x0.09x0.03x
Operating profit margin63.7 %49.3 %43.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1846005-6
VAT IDFI18460056
EU IDFIFPRO.1846005-6
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2003-08-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2003-09-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2004-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2004-11-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-01-10VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodRESTARAN OY
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-23
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
281 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Liquidity22%
Below 78% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag281 days after period end
Typical registration lag272 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-23 18:1675/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1556/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1354/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 23 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

28 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-11

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

RESTARAN OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.