Business profile

Ripenik Oy

Ripenik Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-05-18. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €240,494 and operating profit was €35,840.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3287020-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3287020-3
Sector
Electrical installation
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-05-18
Business ID registration date
2022-05-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: ahoniitynpolku 9, 33580, Tampere

Postal address: Ahoniitynpolku 9, 33580, Tampere

Website: https://ripenik.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Nikkanen Peetu MarkusToimitusjohtaja

About Ripenik Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Ripenik Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-05-18. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €240,494 and operating profit was €35,840. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €240,494 and profit for the financial year of €27,913. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +44.1%, operating margin was +14.9%, and equity ratio was +71.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth44.1%
Operating margin14.9%
Equity ratio71.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees2Previous: 0
Revenue trend3 periods
€109,314
2023-10-31
€166,907
2024-10-31
€240,494
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€6,905
2023-10-31
€47,348
2024-10-31
€35,840
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€4,211
2023-10-31
€36,838
2024-10-31
€27,913
2025-10-31
Assets trend3 periods
€13,968
2023-10-31
€67,103
2024-10-31
€96,308
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
90/100 · Improving
71.6 %2024-10-31: 61.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-10-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
87/100 · Declining
14.9 %2024-10-31: 28.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-10-312024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio30.1 %61.2 %71.6 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin6.3 %28.4 %14.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3287020-3
VAT IDFI32870203
EU IDFIFPRO.3287020-3
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2022-05-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-05-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nikkanen Peetu MarkusToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Nikkanen Riku MikaelPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Nikkanen Peetu MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ojala Jenna AnnikaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodRipenik Oy
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
51 peers
Solvency65%
Better than 65% of peers
Profitability76%
Better than 76% of peers
Revenue growth86%
Better than 86% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-05
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Ripenik Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.