Business profile

Ristikangas & Koskinen Sijoitus Oy

Ristikangas & Koskinen Sijoitus Oy's registered office is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-08-01. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €226,085 and operating profit was €74,815.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2130096-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2130096-9
Sector
Rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate
Municipality
Seinäjoki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2007-08-01
Business ID registration date
2007-07-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kalevankatu 11-13, 60100, Seinäjoki

Postal address: P.O. Box 105, 60101, Seinäjoki

Phone: +35864219200Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.ristikangas.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Ristikangas Eero IlmariToimitusjohtaja

About Ristikangas & Koskinen Sijoitus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Ristikangas & Koskinen Sijoitus Oy's location municipality is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-08-01. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €226,085 and operating profit was €74,815. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €226,085 and profit for the financial year of €80,803. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +8719.1%, operating margin was +19.3%, and equity ratio was +97.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth8719.1%
Operating margin19.3%
Equity ratio97.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees9Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,187,226
2021-12-31
€1,488,602
2022-12-31
€1,812,931
2023-12-31
€2,563
2024-12-31
€226,085
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€389,777
2021-12-31
€500,659
2022-12-31
€974,962
2023-12-31
€5,844
2024-12-31
€74,815
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€312,253
2021-12-31
€372,528
2022-12-31
€798,889
2023-12-31
€50,166
2024-12-31
€80,803
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€2,453,762
2021-12-31
€2,719,983
2022-12-31
€3,481,164
2023-12-31
€2,880,400
2024-12-31
€2,760,819
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
97.8 %2024-12-31: 98.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: 1.14x
Operating profit marginGood
98/100 · Improving
19.3 %2024-12-31: 2.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio91.3 %89.5 %87.3 %98.8 %97.8 %
Current ratio3.95x-1.14x--
Operating profit margin27.9 %30.5 %38.7 %2.5 %19.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2130096-9
VAT IDFI21300969
EU IDFIFPRO.2130096-9
MunicipalitySeinäjoki
Current registered entries
2007-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2007-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2007-08-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2007-08-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-09-26VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Ristikangas Eero IlmariToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Koskinen Mirkko Antti IlariPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Ristikangas Eero IlmariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ristikangas Päivi MirjamVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Anni Eeva Pihlaja-KuhnaVaratilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Sillanpää Mikko-PetriTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodRistikangas & Koskinen Sijoitus Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score87/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
187 peers
Solvency93%
Better than 93% of peers
Profitability53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag103 days after period end
Typical registration lag99 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-1987/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-1487/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1487/100 · v0.13
A2 → A2
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1387/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

23 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-15

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Ristikangas & Koskinen Sijoitus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.