Business profile

Roimaksim Oy

Roimaksim Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1987-05-20. It operates in the industry of security and commodity contracts brokerage. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €12,952 and operating profit was -€43.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0662509-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0662509-5
Sector
Security and commodity contracts brokerage
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1987-05-20
Business ID registration date
1987-06-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Yliopistonkatu 9a A 34, 20100, Turku

Phone: +358505755996Source observation

People and decision-makers

Mäki Antti JohannesVarsinainen jäsen
Mäki Esko JuhaniVarajäsen

About Roimaksim Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Roimaksim Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1987-05-20. It operates in the industry of security and commodity contracts brokerage. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €12,952 and operating profit was -€43. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €12,952 and profit for the financial year of €29,077. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +3.1%, and equity ratio was +75.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin3.1%
Equity ratio75.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€37,524Previous: €19,827
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€156,000
2021-12-31
€156,442
2022-06-30
€156,442
2023-06-30
€12,952
2024-06-30
€12,952
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€6,000
2021-12-31
€5,875
2022-06-30
-€403
2023-06-30
-€12,956
2024-06-30
-€43
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€34,000
2021-12-31
€33,559
2022-06-30
€26,706
2023-06-30
€10,708
2024-06-30
€29,077
2025-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€561,000
2021-12-31
€561,321
2022-06-30
€588,028
2023-06-30
€598,736
2024-06-30
€627,813
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
94/100 · Improving
75.2 %2024-06-30: 73.7 %
Current ratioWeak
6/100 · Improving
0.18x2024-06-30: 0.11x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
3.1 %2024-06-30: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio70.6 %72.0 %72.5 %73.7 %75.2 %
Current ratio0.00x0.00x0.42x0.11x0.18x
Operating profit margin3.9 %0.0 %-100.0 %0.0 %3.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0662509-5
EU IDFIFPRO.0662509-5
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
1987-05-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1987-06-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Mäki Antti JohannesVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Mäki Esko JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodRoimaksim Oy
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
88/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 39 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
69/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-10-01

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Roimaksim Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.