Business profile

S-talot Oy

S-talot Oy's registered office is Sissala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-06-14. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €4,903 and operating profit was -€13,180.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2411871-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2411871-6
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Sissala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-06-14
Business ID registration date
2011-06-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: purotie 20, 62720, Sissala

Postal address: korteskuja 5 A 2, 02970, Esbo

Website: https://www.s-talot.comSource observation

About S-talot Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

S-talot Oy's location municipality is Sissala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-06-14. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €4,903 and operating profit was -€13,180. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €4,903 and profit for the financial year of -€13,380. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -99.7%, operating margin was -268.8%, and equity ratio was +92.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-99.7%
Operating margin-268.8%
Equity ratio92.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€27,596Previous: €20
Cash and bank€174,766Previous: €181,534
Retained earnings€269,448Previous: €282,676
Equity€259,068Previous: €295,448
Liabilities€22,319Previous: €380
Current assets€179,766Previous: €188,229
Current liabilities€22,319Previous: €380
Revenue trend2 periods
€1,807,000
2025-04-30
€4,903
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€23,771
2025-04-30
-€13,180
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€9,771
2025-04-30
-€13,380
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€295,828
2025-04-30
€281,387
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
92.1 %2025-04-30: 99.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
7.83x2025-04-30: 477.97x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-40.6 %2025-04-30: 1.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio99.9 %92.1 %
Current ratio477.97x7.83x
Operating profit margin1.3 %-40.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2411871-6
VAT IDFI24118716
EU IDFIFPRO.2411871-6
MunicipalitySissala
Current registered entries
2011-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2011-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-06-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-06-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryS-talot Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score54/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
327 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability16%
Below 84% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Revenue growth5%
Below 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag118 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 4 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1854/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-22 00:0454/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1356/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
89/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-03

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

S-talot Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.