Business profile

Salves Oy

Salves Oy's registered office is Lehmo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-26. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €501,125 and operating profit was €89,616.

Business ID 3014404-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3014404-8
Sector
Electrical installation
Municipality
Lehmo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-07-26
Business ID registration date
2019-07-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ristisaarentie 17, 80710, Lehmo

Phone: +358503303797Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://salves.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003730144048 · Operator: PageroSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Mönkkönen Janne SamuliVarsinainen jäsen
Mönkkönen Laura Kaisi MariaVarajäsen

About Salves Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Salves Oy's location municipality is Lehmo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-26. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €501,125 and operating profit was €89,616. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €501,125 and profit for the financial year of €63,775. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +100.7%, operating margin was +17.9%, and equity ratio was +42.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth100.7%
Operating margin17.9%
Equity ratio42.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€107,899Previous: €85,428
Inventory€7,609Previous: €6,010
Cash and bank€5,990Previous: €48,412
Retained earnings€263,946Previous: €264,490
Equity€350,720Previous: €330,376
Liabilities€477,413Previous: €229,731
Current assets€122,236Previous: €123,762
Current liabilities€97,817Previous: €55,845
Revenue trend5 periods
€268,850
2021-12-31
€354,740
2022-12-31
€259,317
2023-12-31
€249,739
2024-12-31
€501,125
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€151,185
2021-12-31
€143,124
2022-12-31
€85,846
2023-12-31
€90,028
2024-12-31
€89,616
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€118,707
2021-12-31
€110,402
2022-12-31
€70,696
2023-12-31
€25,885
2024-12-31
€63,775
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€589,591
2021-12-31
€583,517
2022-12-31
€586,002
2023-12-31
€560,106
2024-12-31
€828,133
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
53/100 · Declining
42.4 %2024-12-31: 59.0 %
Current ratioWeak
5/100 · Declining
0.14x2024-12-31: 0.97x
Operating profit marginGood
87/100 · Declining
14.7 %2024-12-31: 26.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio25.7 %58.3 %62.0 %59.0 %42.4 %
Current ratio---0.97x0.14x
Operating profit margin40.3 %34.1 %24.8 %26.9 %14.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3014404-8
VAT IDFI30144048
EU IDFIFPRO.3014404-8
MunicipalityLehmo
Current registered entries
2019-07-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-07-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-08-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-10-30Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Mönkkönen Laura Kaisi MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Mönkkönen Janne SamuliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSalves Oy
Grade downgradedA3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score67/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
37 peers
Solvency41%
Below 59% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity65%
Better than 65% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag120 days after period end
Typical registration lag120 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-15 14:1767/100 · v0.14
A3 → B1 · -5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1472/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-03-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Salves Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.