Business profile

SALWI Invest Oy

SALWI Invest Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-25. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €30,114 and operating profit was €24,422.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3121023-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3121023-8
Sector
Rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-02-25
Business ID registration date
2020-02-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Teollisuuskatu 18, 00520, Helsingfors

Website: https://www.salwi.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Willberg Lasse ArmasVarsinainen jäsen
Salo Nina JessicaProkuristi
Nina SaloHallitus: varajäsen

About SALWI Invest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SALWI Invest Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-25. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €30,114 and operating profit was €24,422. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €30,114 and profit for the financial year of €19,486. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -83.2%, operating margin was +81.1%, and equity ratio was +99.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-83.2%
Operating margin81.1%
Equity ratio99.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€24,358Previous: €153,935
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€9,561
2020-12-31
€26,187
2022-12-31
€179,657
2023-12-31
€30,114
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€7,465
2020-12-31
€11,576
2022-12-31
€153,935
2023-12-31
€24,422
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€7,464
2020-12-31
€11,575
2022-12-31
€123,945
2023-12-31
€19,486
2024-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€56,209
2022-12-31
€207,093
2023-12-31
€177,755
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.9 %2023-12-31: 82.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
81.1 %2023-12-31: 85.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio-98.2 %82.0 %99.9 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin-78.1 %44.2 %85.7 %81.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3121023-8
VAT IDFI31210238
EU IDFIFPRO.3121023-8
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2020-02-22Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-02-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-02-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-03-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Willberg Lasse ArmasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Salo Nina JessicaProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Nina SaloHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSALWI Invest Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
81 peers
Solvency99%
Better than 99% of peers
Profitability98%
Better than 98% of peers
Revenue growth9%
Below 91% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1976/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +9 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B1
2026-09-1767/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-03

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SALWI Invest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.