Business profile

San Sai Solutions Oy

San Sai Solutions Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-08-01. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €318,108 and operating profit was €92,414.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2561137-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2561137-7
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-08-01
Business ID registration date
2013-07-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Helsinginkatu 13 C 117, 20500, Turku

Postal address: Puolniituntie 23, 20460, Turku

Website: https://www.sansaisolutions.comSource observation

About San Sai Solutions Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

San Sai Solutions Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-08-01. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €318,108 and operating profit was €92,414. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €318,108 and profit for the financial year of €73,819. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.9%, operating margin was +29.1%, and equity ratio was +91.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.9%
Operating margin29.1%
Equity ratio91.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€10,670Previous: €8,730
Inventory€0Previous: €175,142
Cash and bank€106,276Previous: €79,887
Retained earnings€467,406Previous: €422,783
Equity€543,726Previous: €510,546
Liabilities€50,766Previous: €62,760
Current assets€124,252Previous: €297,706
Current liabilities€49,926Previous: €61,920
Revenue trend2 periods
€309,200
2024-12-31
€318,108
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€106,389
2024-12-31
€92,414
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€85,264
2024-12-31
€73,819
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€573,306
2024-12-31
€594,492
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
91.5 %2024-12-31: 89.0 %
Current ratioGood
71/100 · Declining
2.13x2024-12-31: 4.12x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
28.1 %2024-12-31: 33.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio89.0 %91.5 %
Current ratio4.12x2.13x
Operating profit margin33.5 %28.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2561137-7
VAT IDFI25611377
EU IDFIFPRO.2561137-7
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2013-07-26VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2013-07-26Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2013-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2013-08-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodSan Sai Solutions Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
69 peers
Solvency83%
Better than 83% of peers
Profitability84%
Better than 84% of peers
Liquidity86%
Better than 86% of peers
Revenue growth57%
Better than 57% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag78 days after period end
Typical registration lag111 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1884/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · -1 points
A2
2026-10-02 16:2885/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +21 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1564/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

San Sai Solutions Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.