Business profile

SAN-TERÄ OY

SAN-TERÄ OY's registered office is Luumäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-01-07. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of other special-purpose machinery. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €22,896 and operating profit was -€5,600.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2376638-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2376638-3
Sector
Repair and maintenance of other special-purpose machinery
Municipality
Luumäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-01-07
Business ID registration date
2010-12-10
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mujontie 15, 54530, Luumäki

About SAN-TERÄ OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SAN-TERÄ OY's location municipality is Luumäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-01-07. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of other special-purpose machinery. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €22,896 and operating profit was -€5,600. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €22,896 and profit for the financial year of -€5,754. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -32.1%, operating margin was -24.5%, and equity ratio was +97.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-32.1%
Operating margin-24.5%
Equity ratio97.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €11,601
Cash and bank€26,840Previous: €35,233
Retained earnings€31,997Previous: €27,898
Equity€28,743Previous: €37,397
Liabilities€632Previous: €889
Current assets€26,840Previous: €35,233
Current liabilities€632Previous: €889
Revenue trend2 periods
€33,738
2024-12-31
€22,896
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€6,338
2024-12-31
-€5,600
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€6,998
2024-12-31
-€5,754
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€38,286
2024-12-31
€29,375
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.8 %2024-12-31: 97.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
42.48x2024-12-31: 39.62x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-24.5 %2024-12-31: 14.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio97.7 %97.8 %
Current ratio39.62x42.48x
Operating profit margin14.0 %-24.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2376638-3
VAT IDFI23766383
EU IDFIFPRO.2376638-3
MunicipalityLuumäki
Current registered entries
2010-12-15VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-12-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2011-01-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-01-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSAN-TERÄ OY
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-09-24
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
288 peers
Solvency89%
Better than 89% of peers
Profitability24%
Below 76% of peers
Liquidity99%
Better than 99% of peers
Revenue growth22%
Below 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag244 days after period end
Typical registration lag90 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-24 17:5162/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1563/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-24
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
50/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
75/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-01

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SAN-TERÄ OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.