Business profile

Sarins Farm Ab

Sarins Farm Ab's registered office is Oravais Fabrik. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-11-08. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €40,000 and operating profit was €23,857.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1027805-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1027805-7
Sector
Raising of animals for fur
Municipality
Oravais Fabrik
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-11-08
Business ID registration date
1995-11-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: JEPPOVÄGEN 425, 66830, Oravais Fabrik

About Sarins Farm Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sarins Farm Ab's location municipality is Oravais Fabrik. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-11-08. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €40,000 and operating profit was €23,857. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €40,000 and profit for the financial year of €21,367. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was not currently available, operating margin was +59.6%, and equity ratio was +52.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Operating margin59.6%
Equity ratio52.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €26,589
Inventory€75,903Previous: €75,903
Cash and bank€1,028Previous: €14,509
Retained earnings€31,422Previous: €23,038
Equity€61,198Previous: €43,291
Liabilities€56,368Previous: €87,054
Current assets€86,531Previous: €95,557
Current liabilities€56,368Previous: €48,772
Revenue trend2 periods
€0
2023-12-31
€40,000
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€14,436
2023-12-31
€23,857
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€11,843
2023-12-31
€21,367
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€130,346
2023-12-31
€117,567
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
65/100 · Improving
52.0 %2023-12-31: 33.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
45/100 · Declining
1.36x2023-12-31: 1.85x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
59.6 %2023-12-31: 54.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio33.2 %52.0 %
Current ratio1.85x1.36x
Operating profit margin54.3 %59.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1027805-7
VAT IDFI10278057
EU IDFIFPRO.1027805-7
MunicipalityOravais Fabrik
Current registered entries
1995-11-08VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-11-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-11-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodSarins Farm Ab
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability97%
Better than 97% of peers
Liquidity73%
Better than 73% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag114 days after period end
Typical registration lag113 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1885/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-24 22:4185/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +10 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1575/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +10 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

27 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-15.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sarins Farm Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.