Business profile

SAUMAXI OY

SAUMAXI OY's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-02-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €946,937 and operating profit was €58,918.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2895766-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2895766-4
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-02-26
Business ID registration date
2018-02-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Haukitie 26, 01490, Vanda

Phone: +358443023817Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://saumaxi.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003728957664 · Operator: Liaison TechnologiesSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Huotari Jorma KristianToimitusjohtaja

About SAUMAXI OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SAUMAXI OY's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-02-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €946,937 and operating profit was €58,918. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €946,937 and profit for the financial year of €46,990. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -10.3%, operating margin was +6.2%, and equity ratio was +93.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-10.3%
Operating margin6.2%
Equity ratio93.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €10,603
Cash and bank€521,550Previous: €634,396
Retained earnings€1,357,211Previous: €1,368,845
Profit before taxes€58,766Previous: €133,250
Equity€1,406,701Previous: €1,477,945
Liabilities€93,344Previous: €102,620
Current assets€587,499Previous: €647,246
Current liabilities€93,344Previous: €102,620
Employees9Previous: 9
Revenue trend4 periods
€1,385,075
2022-12-31
€1,527,371
2023-12-31
€1,055,427
2024-12-31
€946,937
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€349,530
2022-12-31
€339,939
2023-12-31
€141,328
2024-12-31
€58,918
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€276,287
2022-12-31
€266,500
2023-12-31
€106,600
2024-12-31
€46,990
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€1,457,544
2022-12-31
€1,691,293
2023-12-31
€1,580,565
2024-12-31
€1,500,045
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
93.8 %2024-12-31: 93.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
5.59x2024-12-31: 6.18x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Declining
6.2 %2024-12-31: 13.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio91.3 %88.1 %93.5 %93.8 %
Current ratio--6.18x5.59x
Operating profit margin25.2 %22.2 %13.3 %6.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2895766-4
VAT IDFI28957664
EU IDFIFPRO.2895766-4
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2018-02-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-02-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-02-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-02-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Huotari Jorma KristianToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Haverinen Pasi AnteroPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Huotari Jorma KristianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Susa RiihimäkiHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Pasi KlemettiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSAUMAXI OY
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
117 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability62%
Better than 62% of peers
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth29%
Below 71% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag51 days after period end
Typical registration lag41 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1769/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-15 00:4669/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
73/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-20

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SAUMAXI OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.