Business profile

Savasti Holding Oy

Savasti Holding Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-16. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €240,854 and operating profit was €76,367.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3305001-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3305001-2
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-08-16
Business ID registration date
2022-08-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kruunuvuorenkatu 4 C 60, 00160, Helsingfors

Phone: +358405385519Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.savasti.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Savasti Otto EirikToimitusjohtaja

About Savasti Holding Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Savasti Holding Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-16. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €240,854 and operating profit was €76,367. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €240,854 and profit for the financial year of €48,657. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +133.6%, operating margin was +31.7%, and equity ratio was +79.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth133.6%
Operating margin31.7%
Equity ratio79.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €18
Inventory€997,556Previous: €0
Cash and bank€2,088Previous: €18,181
Retained earnings€204,711Previous: €130,883
Profit before taxes€73,117Previous: €94,747
Equity€833,368Previous: €724,711
Liabilities€210,458Previous: €30,321
Current assets€1,030,896Previous: €38,698
Current liabilities€210,458Previous: €30,321
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€211,048
2023-09-30
€103,128
2024-09-30
€240,854
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€92,038
2024-09-30
€76,367
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€128,442
2023-09-30
€73,827
2024-09-30
€48,657
2025-09-30
Assets trend3 periods
€517,608
2023-09-30
€755,031
2024-09-30
€1,043,826
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
79.8 %2024-09-30: 63.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
4.75x2024-09-30: 0.60x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
31.7 %2024-09-30: 89.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio92.4 %63.7 %79.8 %
Current ratio-0.60x4.75x
Operating profit margin-89.2 %31.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3305001-2
VAT IDFI33050012
EU IDFIFPRO.3305001-2
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2022-08-12VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-08-12Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-08-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-08-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Savasti Otto EirikToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Savasti Kai EirikVarajäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Savasti Otto EirikVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodSavasti Holding Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
44 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability59%
Better than 59% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth93%
Better than 93% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag144 days after period end
Typical registration lag92 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1885/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Volatile
A2
2026-09-1381/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-03

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-09-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Savasti Holding Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.