Business profile

SC Stelander Oy

SC Stelander Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-09-07. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €573,612 and operating profit was €60,455.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2848754-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2848754-3
Sector
Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-09-07
Business ID registration date
2017-08-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Erottajankatu 4 C, 00120, Helsingfors

About SC Stelander Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SC Stelander Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-09-07. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €573,612 and operating profit was €60,455. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €573,612 and profit for the financial year of €58,828. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.7%, operating margin was +10.5%, and equity ratio was +88.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.7%
Operating margin10.5%
Equity ratio88.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€155,566Previous: €218,659
Retained earnings€404,922Previous: €327,729
Equity€466,250Previous: €442,822
Liabilities€60,370Previous: €76,059
Current assets€456,246Previous: €428,966
Current liabilities€60,370Previous: €76,059
Revenue trend2 periods
€537,513
2024-12-31
€573,612
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€101,311
2024-12-31
€60,455
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€112,593
2024-12-31
€58,828
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€518,881
2024-12-31
€526,620
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
88.5 %2024-12-31: 85.3 %
Current ratioGood
86/100 · Declining
2.58x2024-12-31: 2.87x
Operating profit marginGood
76/100 · Declining
10.5 %2024-12-31: 18.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio85.3 %88.5 %
Current ratio2.87x2.58x
Operating profit margin18.9 %10.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2848754-3
VAT IDFI28487543
EU IDFIFPRO.2848754-3
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2017-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-08-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-09-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-09-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSC Stelander Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-05
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
174 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability62%
Better than 62% of peers
Liquidity79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth68%
Better than 68% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag101 days after period end
Typical registration lag109 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-05 12:4176/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +23 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1553/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1453/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-05
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
16/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-11

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SC Stelander Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.