Business profile

Sellco Nordic Oy

Sellco Nordic Oy's registered office is Littoinen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-01. It operates in the industry of activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €91,994 and operating profit was €16,410.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2985692-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2985692-9
Sector
Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale
Municipality
Littoinen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-03-01
Business ID registration date
2019-02-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lintukallionkatu 10, 20660, Littoinen

Phone: +358451241002Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://sellconordic.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Koponen Timo AnteroToimitusjohtaja

About Sellco Nordic Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sellco Nordic Oy's location municipality is Littoinen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-01. It operates in the industry of activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €91,994 and operating profit was €16,410. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €91,994 and profit for the financial year of €12,959. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -2.8%, operating margin was +17.8%, and equity ratio was +75.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-2.8%
Operating margin17.8%
Equity ratio75.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€23,614Previous: €31,709
Retained earnings€24,961Previous: €4,981
Profit before taxes€16,332Previous: €25,957
Equity€40,420Previous: €29,631
Liabilities€13,285Previous: €13,377
Current assets€51,961Previous: €40,683
Current liabilities€12,171Previous: €12,103
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€70,765
2021-12-31
€52,170
2022-12-31
€76,395
2023-12-31
€94,617
2024-12-31
€91,994
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€12,549
2021-12-31
-€7,631
2022-12-31
€596
2023-12-31
€25,941
2024-12-31
€16,410
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€10,069
2021-12-31
-€7,685
2022-12-31
€389
2023-12-31
€22,151
2024-12-31
€12,959
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€24,850
2021-12-31
€17,968
2022-12-31
€21,850
2023-12-31
€43,008
2024-12-31
€53,705
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
94/100 · Improving
75.3 %2024-12-31: 68.9 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
65/100 · Declining
1.94x2024-12-31: 2.62x
Operating profit marginGood
95/100 · Declining
17.8 %2024-12-31: 27.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio59.5 %39.5 %34.2 %68.9 %75.3 %
Current ratio---2.62x1.94x
Operating profit margin17.7 %-14.6 %0.8 %27.4 %17.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2985692-9
VAT IDFI29856929
EU IDFIFPRO.2985692-9
MunicipalityLittoinen
Current registered entries
2019-02-26Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-03-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Koponen Timo AnteroToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Koponen Tiina Elina AnniinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Koponen Timo AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSellco Nordic Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
82 peers
Solvency71%
Better than 71% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity72%
Better than 72% of peers
Revenue growth39%
Below 61% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag59 days after period end
Typical registration lag84 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1779/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-17 10:3479/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1576/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1476/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
52/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sellco Nordic Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.