Business profile

SH-Måleri Ab

SH-Måleri Ab's registered office is Solf. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-03-21. It operates in the industry of painting. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €145,361 and operating profit was €8,767.

Business ID 2103924-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2103924-6
Sector
Painting
Municipality
Solf
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2007-03-21
Business ID registration date
2007-03-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Grynntået 18, 65450, Solf

About SH-Måleri Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SH-Måleri Ab's location municipality is Solf. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-03-21. It operates in the industry of painting. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €145,361 and operating profit was €8,767. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €145,361 and profit for the financial year of €7,036. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +57.6%, operating margin was +6.0%, and equity ratio was +16.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth57.6%
Operating margin6.0%
Equity ratio16.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €222
Inventory€2,000Previous: €57,590
Cash and bank€53,887Previous: €111,877
Retained earnings€1,562Previous: €10,499
Equity€11,097Previous: €129,412
Liabilities€58,157Previous: €63,226
Current assets€59,802Previous: €180,034
Current liabilities€58,157Previous: €63,226
Revenue trend2 periods
€92,218
2025-02-28
€145,361
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,277
2025-02-28
€8,767
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,413
2025-02-28
€7,036
2026-02-28
Assets trend2 periods
€192,638
2025-02-28
€69,255
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
20/100 · Declining
16.0 %2025-02-28: 67.2 %
Current ratioPassable
32/100 · Declining
0.96x2025-02-28: 2.68x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
65/100 · Improving
6.0 %2025-02-28: 1.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-02-282026-02-28
Equity ratio67.2 %16.0 %
Current ratio2.68x0.96x
Operating profit margin1.4 %6.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2103924-6
VAT IDFI21039246
EU IDFIFPRO.2103924-6
MunicipalitySolf
Current registered entries
2007-03-08VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2007-03-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2007-03-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2007-03-21Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2009-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSH-Måleri Ab
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-09-26
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
44 peers
Solvency27%
Below 73% of peers
Profitability50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth86%
Better than 86% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag130 days after period end
Typical registration lag117 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-26 18:1164/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-02-28).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1566/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-26
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsErittäin vahva
94/100

Long registry history, recent financial statement filings, and active register markings support this signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

23 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-02-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-24.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SH-Måleri Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.