Business profile

Silvi Chartering Oy

Silvi Chartering Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1988-07-20. It operates in the industry of logistics service activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,173,234 and operating profit was €150,653.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0712551-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0712551-9
Sector
Logistics service activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1988-07-20
Business ID registration date
1988-10-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hiiralankuja 1, 02160, Esbo

Phone: +358414487450Source observation

People and decision-makers

Nylund Jörgen OlofToimitusjohtaja

About Silvi Chartering Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Silvi Chartering Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1988-07-20. It operates in the industry of logistics service activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,173,234 and operating profit was €150,653. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,173,234 and profit for the financial year of €120,067. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +40.1%, operating margin was +12.9%, and equity ratio was +98.9%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Silvi Chartering Ltd

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on omistaa ja käydä kauppaa arvopapereilla. Yhtiö voi toimintaansa varten omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä. Yhtiö harjoittaa rahtaustoimintaa ja siihen liittyvien palvelujen välitystä ja myyntiä. Yhtiö harjoittaa myös kiinteistövälitystä.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth40.1%
Operating margin12.9%
Equity ratio98.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€150,312Previous: €473,846
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€191,627
2021-12-31
€192,630
2022-12-31
€201,547
2023-12-31
€837,306
2024-12-31
€1,173,234
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€132,563
2021-12-31
€150,383
2022-12-31
€198,865
2023-12-31
€474,092
2024-12-31
€150,653
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€105,607
2021-12-31
€120,300
2022-12-31
€158,967
2023-12-31
€379,027
2024-12-31
€120,067
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€1,268,954
2021-12-31
€1,290,575
2022-12-31
€1,362,796
2023-12-31
€1,689,763
2024-12-31
€1,619,340
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.9 %2024-12-31: 95.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
28.70x2024-12-31: 5.39x
Operating profit marginGood
82/100 · Declining
12.9 %2024-12-31: 56.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio99.6 %99.4 %98.2 %95.3 %98.9 %
Current ratio5.00x10.00x5.96x5.39x28.70x
Operating profit margin69.3 %77.7 %98.5 %56.6 %12.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0712551-9
VAT IDFI07125519
EU IDFIFPRO.0712551-9
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
1988-07-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1988-10-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1995-03-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nylund Jörgen OlofToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Nylund Jörgen OlofPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nylund Sebastian Daniel OlofVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Nummijärvi Vesa IlmariTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nylund Anna-MaijaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodSilvi Chartering Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
77 peers
Solvency99%
Better than 99% of peers
Profitability84%
Better than 84% of peers
Liquidity100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth95%
Better than 95% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1784/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +18 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-2666/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 38 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Silvi Chartering Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.