Business profile

Sisäilmatekniikka Oy

Sisäilmatekniikka Oy's registered office is Tähtelä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-06. It operates in the industry of other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €178,292 and operating profit was €7,162.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2986675-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2986675-6
Sector
Other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction
Municipality
Tähtelä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-03-06
Business ID registration date
2019-03-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Eteläinen Vanha maantie 31, 10120, Tähtelä

Phone: +358400304384Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.sisailmatekniikka.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Heini Mikko AnteroToimitusjohtaja

About Sisäilmatekniikka Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sisäilmatekniikka Oy's location municipality is Tähtelä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-06. It operates in the industry of other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €178,292 and operating profit was €7,162. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €178,292 and profit for the financial year of €5,692. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +27.1%, operating margin was +4.0%, and equity ratio was +68.5%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Inkoon talonmiespalveluTsewacoUlkoilmatekniikka

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Arkkitehti- ja insinööripalvelut ja niihin liittyvä tekninen konsultointi, Liikkeenjohdon konsultointi, Ympäristöasioihin liittyvä konsultointi, Hallinto- ja tukipalvelutoiminta, Kaikki muu laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth27.1%
Operating margin4.0%
Equity ratio68.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€23,219Previous: €34,093
Retained earnings€19,616Previous: €24,551
Profit before taxes€7,168Previous: €6,372
Equity€27,808Previous: €32,116
Liabilities€12,774Previous: €13,490
Current assets€34,672Previous: €43,685
Current liabilities€12,774Previous: €13,490
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€153,431
2022-02-28
€121,188
2023-02-28
€134,867
2024-02-29
€140,274
2025-02-28
€178,292
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€8,312
2022-02-28
€1,594
2023-02-28
€6,947
2024-02-29
€6,357
2025-02-28
€7,162
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€6,517
2022-02-28
€1,767
2023-02-28
€5,431
2024-02-29
€5,066
2025-02-28
€5,692
2026-02-28
Assets trend5 periods
€52,199
2022-02-28
€44,010
2023-02-28
€46,208
2024-02-29
€45,607
2025-02-28
€40,582
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
86/100 · Declining
68.5 %2025-02-28: 70.4 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
61/100 · Declining
1.82x2025-02-28: 2.53x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
60/100 · Declining
4.0 %2025-02-28: 4.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-02-282023-02-282024-02-292025-02-282026-02-28
Equity ratio71.8 %83.2 %73.7 %70.4 %68.5 %
Current ratio---2.53x1.82x
Operating profit margin5.4 %1.3 %5.2 %4.5 %4.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2986675-6
VAT IDFI29866756
EU IDFIFPRO.2986675-6
MunicipalityTähtelä
Current registered entries
2019-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-03-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-03-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Heini Mikko AnteroToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Heini Mikko AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Heini Anniina MarjaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSisäilmatekniikka Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
78 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Liquidity81%
Better than 81% of peers
Revenue growth90%
Better than 90% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag95 days after period end
Typical registration lag96 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-1978/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +3 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1475/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1475/100 · v0.13
A3 → A3
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1375/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
61/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-02-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-05.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sisäilmatekniikka Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.