Business profile

Sisulo Oy

Sisulo Oy's registered office is Lievestuore. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-02-23. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €75,000 and operating profit was €2,000.

Business ID 2894702-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2894702-8
Sector
Rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate
Municipality
Lievestuore
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-02-23
Business ID registration date
2018-02-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Saunakallio 8, 41400, Lievestuore

Phone: +358405233273Source observation

People and decision-makers

Kovanen Mikko MarkusToimitusjohtaja

About Sisulo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sisulo Oy's location municipality is Lievestuore. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-02-23. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €75,000 and operating profit was €2,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €75,000 and profit for the financial year of -€4,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +2.7%, and equity ratio was +96.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin2.7%
Equity ratio96.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€76,000
2020-12-31
€82,000
2021-12-31
€78,000
2022-12-31
€75,000
2023-12-31
€75,000
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€29,000
2020-12-31
€17,000
2021-12-31
€29,000
2022-12-31
€19,000
2023-12-31
€2,000
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€22,000
2020-12-31
€16,000
2021-12-31
€22,000
2022-12-31
€16,000
2023-12-31
-€4,000
2024-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€34,000
2020-12-31
€43,000
2021-12-31
€67,000
2022-12-31
€83,000
2023-12-31
€79,000
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
96.2 %2023-12-31: 96.4 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.00x2023-12-31: 65.00x
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Declining
2.7 %2023-12-31: 25.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio74.3 %95.5 %95.5 %96.4 %96.2 %
Current ratio33.00x0.00x63.00x65.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin38.2 %20.7 %37.2 %25.3 %2.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2894702-8
VAT IDFI28947028
EU IDFIFPRO.2894702-8
MunicipalityLievestuore
Current registered entries
2018-02-16Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-02-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-02-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-07-03VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kovanen Mikko MarkusToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kovanen Mikko MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Sievänen Saija LiisaVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSisulo Oy
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-25
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
65/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-21

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sisulo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.