Business profile

Sisustusasentajat Holma & Holma Oy

Sisustusasentajat Holma & Holma Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1982-10-14. It operates in the industry of floor and wall covering. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €282,124 and operating profit was €40,469.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0490432-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0490432-2
Sector
Floor and wall covering
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1982-10-14
Business ID registration date
1982-12-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: VRÄKINKATU 23 AS 1, 20900, Turku

Phone: +358451113868Source observation

People and decision-makers

Holma Joni JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About Sisustusasentajat Holma & Holma Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sisustusasentajat Holma & Holma Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1982-10-14. It operates in the industry of floor and wall covering. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €282,124 and operating profit was €40,469. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €282,124 and profit for the financial year of €26,087. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +73.4%, operating margin was +14.3%, and equity ratio was +36.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth73.4%
Operating margin14.3%
Equity ratio36.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€152,287Previous: €160,128
Cash and bank€552Previous: €1,577
Retained earnings€32,662Previous: €32,205
Profit before taxes€33,853Previous: €3,867
Equity€67,158Previous: €44,422
Liabilities€119,271Previous: €135,919
Current assets€182,080Previous: €174,543
Current liabilities€31,771Previous: €24,419
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€153,097
2022-03-31
€140,947
2023-03-31
€168,285
2024-03-31
€162,682
2025-03-31
€282,124
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€5,756
2022-03-31
€8,255
2023-03-31
€16,107
2024-03-31
€13,471
2025-03-31
€40,469
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€153
2022-03-31
€1,302
2023-03-31
€6,344
2024-03-31
€3,808
2025-03-31
€26,087
2026-03-31
Assets trend3 periods
€183,497
2024-03-31
€180,342
2025-03-31
€186,429
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
45/100 · Improving
36.0 %2025-03-31: 24.6 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
4.81x2025-03-31: 6.62x
Operating profit marginGood
86/100 · Improving
14.3 %2025-03-31: 8.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio--24.0 %24.6 %36.0 %
Current ratio---6.62x4.81x
Operating profit margin3.8 %5.8 %9.6 %8.3 %14.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0490432-2
VAT IDFI04904322
EU IDFIFPRO.0490432-2
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
1982-10-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1982-12-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1996-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Holma Joni JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Holma Jari KalervoVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Jari HolmaEntrepreneurSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSisustusasentajat Holma & Holma Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
267 peers
Solvency37%
Below 63% of peers
Profitability86%
Better than 86% of peers
Liquidity92%
Better than 92% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag105 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1573/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1473/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 44 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sisustusasentajat Holma & Holma Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.