Business profile

Snårbackas Lastservice Ab

Snårbackas Lastservice Ab's registered office is Esse. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1989-10-25. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €197,925 and operating profit was -€37,323.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0775623-0ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0775623-0
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Esse
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1989-10-25
Business ID registration date
1990-01-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: ESSEVÄGEN 74, 68820, Esse

About Snårbackas Lastservice Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Snårbackas Lastservice Ab's location municipality is Esse. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1989-10-25. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €197,925 and operating profit was -€37,323. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €197,925 and profit for the financial year of -€17,790. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -4.8%, operating margin was -18.9%, and equity ratio was +60.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-4.8%
Operating margin-18.9%
Equity ratio60.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€9,439Previous: €39,473
Cash and bank€136,321Previous: €163,221
Retained earnings€82,011Previous: €80,413
Equity€182,630Previous: €95,421
Liabilities€117,773Previous: €182,913
Current assets€172,369Previous: €200,345
Current liabilities€55,776Previous: €68,672
Revenue trend2 periods
€207,797
2025-03-31
€197,925
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€7,468
2025-03-31
-€37,323
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€6,598
2025-03-31
-€17,790
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€278,333
2025-03-31
€300,404
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
76/100 · Improving
60.8 %2025-03-31: 34.3 %
Current ratioGood
81/100 · Improving
2.44x2025-03-31: 2.38x
Operating profit marginWeak
5/100 · Declining
-18.0 %2025-03-31: 3.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio34.3 %60.8 %
Current ratio2.38x2.44x
Operating profit margin3.0 %-18.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0775623-0
VAT IDFI07756230
EU IDFIFPRO.0775623-0
MunicipalityEsse
Current registered entries
1989-10-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1990-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1990-01-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSnårbackas Lastservice Ab
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
122 peers
Solvency61%
Better than 61% of peers
Profitability3%
Below 97% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth43%
Below 57% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag126 days after period end
Typical registration lag228 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1866/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-24 22:5866/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 36 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Snårbackas Lastservice Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.